Methanocaldococcus vulcanius M7

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanococci, Methanococcales, Methanocaldococcaceae, Methanocaldococcus, Methanocaldococcus vulcanius, Methanocaldococcus vulcanius M7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1742 Total
  • 1139 (65%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1573 total
  • 505 unique superfamilies
  • 320 unique families
  • 269 average length
  • 269 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 266 domain pairs
  • 642 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=579137
NCBI Taxonomy ID
579137
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:09:10
Last updated
2014-02-03 18:02:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanocaldococcus_vulcanius_M7_uid41131

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanocaldococcus vulcanius str. M7
Equivalent name
Methanocaldococcus vulcanius strain M7
Scientific name
Methanocaldococcus vulcanius M7