Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidetes Order II. Incertae sedis, Rhodothermaceae, Rhodothermus, Rhodothermus marinus, Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2863 Total
  • 2060 (72%) with assignment
  • 358 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3095 total
  • 699 unique superfamilies
  • 520 unique families
  • 319 average length
  • 319 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 464 domain pairs
  • 1064 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=518766
NCBI Taxonomy ID
518766
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:09:29
Last updated
2014-02-03 18:26:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodothermus_marinus_DSM_4252_uid41729

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodothermus marinus str. DSM 4252
Equivalent name
Rhodothermus marinus strain DSM 4252
Scientific name
Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252