Haliangium ochraceum DSM 14365

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Myxococcales, Nannocystineae, Kofleriaceae, Haliangium, Haliangium ochraceum, Haliangium ochraceum DSM 14365,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6719 Total
  • 4297 (64%) with assignment
  • 411 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6925 total
  • 784 unique superfamilies
  • 533 unique families
  • 343 average length
  • 343 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 670 domain pairs
  • 1748 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=502025
NCBI Taxonomy ID
502025
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:09:55
Last updated
2014-02-03 19:18:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haliangium_ochraceum_DSM_14365_uid41425

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haliangium ochraceum str. DSM 14365
Equivalent name
Haliangium ochraceum strain DSM 14365
Scientific name
Haliangium ochraceum DSM 14365
Synonym
Haliangium ochraceum SMP-2
Synonym
myxobacterium SMP-2