Candidatus Sulcia muelleri DMIN

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, unclassified Flavobacteriales, Candidatus Sulcia, Candidatus Sulcia muelleri, Candidatus Sulcia muelleri DMIN,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 226 Total
  • 199 (88%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 83 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 330 total
  • 187 unique superfamilies
  • 106 unique families
  • 317 average length
  • 317 average superfamily size
  • 43% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 102 domain pairs
  • 174 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=641892
NCBI Taxonomy ID
641892
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:10:09
Last updated
2014-02-03 19:45:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Sulcia_muelleri_DMIN_uid47075

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri str. DMIN
Equivalent name
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri strain DMIN
Misspelling
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri Dm
Scientific name
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri DMIN