Haloferax volcanii DS2

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Haloferacales, Haloferacaceae, Haloferax, Haloferax volcanii, Haloferax volcanii DS2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4015 Total
  • 2410 (60%) with assignment
  • 283 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3357 total
  • 638 unique superfamilies
  • 370 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 362 domain pairs
  • 948 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=309800
NCBI Taxonomy ID
309800
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:10:28
Last updated
2014-02-03 20:12:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haloferax_volcanii_DS2_uid46845

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haloferax volcanii str. DS2
Equivalent name
Haloferax volcanii strain DS2
Scientific name
Haloferax volcanii DS2
Synonym
Haloferax volcanii ATCC 29605
Synonym
Haloferax volcanii DSM 3757