Methanohalophilus mahii DSM 5219

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanosarcinales, Methanosarcinaceae, Methanohalophilus, Methanohalophilus mahii, Methanohalophilus mahii DSM 5219,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1987 Total
  • 1378 (69%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1980 total
  • 556 unique superfamilies
  • 322 unique families
  • 272 average length
  • 272 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 309 domain pairs
  • 763 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=547558
NCBI Taxonomy ID
547558
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:10:44
Last updated
2014-02-03 20:42:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanohalophilus_mahii_DSM_5219_uid47313

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanohalophilus mahii str. DSM 5219
Equivalent name
Methanohalophilus mahii strain DSM 5219
Scientific name
Methanohalophilus mahii DSM 5219