Mycoplasma bovis Hubei-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma bovis, Mycoplasma bovis Hubei-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 801 Total
  • 522 (65%) with assignment
  • 353 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 748 total
  • 299 unique superfamilies
  • 151 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 60% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 151 domain pairs
  • 336 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=956483
NCBI Taxonomy ID
956483
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:03
Last updated
2014-02-03 21:23:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_bovis_Hubei_1_uid68691

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma bovis str. Hubei-1
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma bovis strain Hubei-1
Scientific name
Mycoplasma bovis Hubei-1