cyanobacterium UCYN-A

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Oscillatoriophycideae, Chroococcales, Aphanothecaceae, Candidatus Atelocyanobacterium, Candidatus Atelocyanobacterium thalassa,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1199 Total
  • 847 (71%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1264 total
  • 470 unique superfamilies
  • 299 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 257 domain pairs
  • 553 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=713887
NCBI Taxonomy ID
713887
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:11:43
Last updated
2014-02-03 21:37:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/cyanobacterium_UCYN_A_uid43697

Synonyms

Authority
"Candidatus Atelocyanobacterium thalassa" Thompson et al. 2012
Scientific name
Candidatus Atelocyanobacterium thalassa
Synonym
Atelocyanobacterium thalassa
Synonym
cyanobacterium UCYN-A
Synonym
UCYN group A
Synonym
unicellular N2-fixing cyanobacteria group A