Mycoplasma gallisepticum str. F

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma gallisepticum, Mycoplasma gallisepticum str. F,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 756 Total
  • 478 (63%) with assignment
  • 382 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 695 total
  • 312 unique superfamilies
  • 140 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 144 domain pairs
  • 340 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=708616
NCBI Taxonomy ID
708616
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:05
Last updated
2014-02-03 21:44:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_gallisepticum_F_uid162001

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma gallisepticum F
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma gallisepticum strain F
Scientific name
Mycoplasma gallisepticum str. F