Bdellovibrio exovorus JSS

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Oligoflexia, Bdellovibrionales, Bdellovibrionaceae, Bdellovibrio, Bdellovibrio exovorus, Bdellovibrio exovorus JSS,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2618 Total
  • 1622 (62%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2323 total
  • 617 unique superfamilies
  • 377 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 353 domain pairs
  • 870 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1184267
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1184267
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-03 22:03:35
Last updated
2014-02-03 22:03:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bdellovibrio_exovorus_JSS_uid194119

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bdellovibrio exovorus str. JSS
Equivalent name
Bdellovibrio exovorus strain JSS
Scientific name
Bdellovibrio exovorus JSS
Synonym
Bdellovibrio sp. JSS