Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2c str. SLCC2372

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2c str. SLCC2372,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2990 Total
  • 2105 (70%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3065 total
  • 681 unique superfamilies
  • 571 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 416 domain pairs
  • 953 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=863768
NCBI Taxonomy ID
863768
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-03 22:11:09
Last updated
2014-02-03 22:11:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_SLCC2372_uid174872

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2c strain SLCC2372
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2c str. SLCC2372