Meiothermus ruber DSM 1279

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Thermales, Thermaceae, Meiothermus, Meiothermus ruber, Meiothermus ruber DSM 1279,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3014 Total
  • 2123 (70%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2987 total
  • 672 unique superfamilies
  • 545 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 432 domain pairs
  • 968 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=504728
NCBI Taxonomy ID
504728
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:12:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 22:18:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Meiothermus_ruber_DSM_1279_uid46661

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Meiothermus ruber str. DSM 1279
Equivalent name
Meiothermus ruber strain DSM 1279
Scientific name
Meiothermus ruber DSM 1279
Synonym
Meiothermus ruber ATCC 35948