Natrialba magadii ATCC 43099

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Natrialbales, Natrialbaceae, Natrialba, Natrialba magadii, Natrialba magadii ATCC 43099,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4212 Total
  • 2406 (57%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3369 total
  • 617 unique superfamilies
  • 348 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 364 domain pairs
  • 977 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=547559
NCBI Taxonomy ID
547559
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:12:19
Last updated
2014-02-03 22:40:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Natrialba_magadii_ATCC_43099_uid46245

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Natrialba magadii str. ATCC 43099
Equivalent name
Natrialba magadii strain ATCC 43099
Misspelling
Natrialba magadii MS-3
Scientific name
Natrialba magadii ATCC 43099
Synonym
Natrialba magadii DSM 3394
Synonym
Natrialba magadii MS3
Synonym
Natrialba magadii NCIMB 2190