Bacillus pseudofirmus OF4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus pseudofirmus, Bacillus pseudofirmus OF4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4335 Total
  • 2600 (60%) with assignment
  • 277 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3752 total
  • 747 unique superfamilies
  • 614 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 503 domain pairs
  • 1140 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=398511
NCBI Taxonomy ID
398511
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:12:37
Last updated
2014-02-03 23:01:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_pseudofirmus_OF4_uid45847

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus pseudofirmus str. OF4
Equivalent name
Bacillus pseudofirmus strain OF4
Misspelling
Bacillus firmus OF4
Scientific name
Bacillus pseudofirmus OF4