Bacillus megaterium QM B1551

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus megaterium, Bacillus megaterium QM B1551,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5612 Total
  • 3448 (61%) with assignment
  • 267 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4874 total
  • 776 unique superfamilies
  • 683 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 517 domain pairs
  • 1197 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=545693
NCBI Taxonomy ID
545693
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:12:58
Last updated
2014-02-03 23:38:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_megaterium_QM_B1551_uid15862

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus megaterium str. QM B1551
Equivalent name
Bacillus megaterium strain QM B1551
Scientific name
Bacillus megaterium QM B1551