Mycoplasma haemocanis str. Illinois

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma haemocanis, Mycoplasma haemocanis str. Illinois,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1156 Total
  • 276 (24%) with assignment
  • 242 average length
  • 28 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 406 total
  • 219 unique superfamilies
  • 91 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 46% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 96 domain pairs
  • 216 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1111676
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1111676
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:10
Last updated
2014-02-03 23:50:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_haemocanis_Illinois_uid82367

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma haemocanis strain Illinois
Scientific name
Mycoplasma haemocanis str. Illinois