Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140060008

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium canettii, Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140060008,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3981 Total
  • 2801 (70%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3974 total
  • 669 unique superfamilies
  • 498 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 442 domain pairs
  • 1090 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1205676
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1205676
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 00:01:27
Last updated
2014-02-04 00:01:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_canettii_CIPT_140060008_uid184829

Synonyms

Misspelling
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CIPT140060008
Scientific name
Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140060008