Streptococcus mitis B6

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus mitis, Streptococcus mitis B6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2003 Total
  • 1393 (70%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1980 total
  • 560 unique superfamilies
  • 424 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 333 domain pairs
  • 726 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=365659
NCBI Taxonomy ID
365659
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:13:22
Last updated
2014-02-04 00:24:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_mitis_B6_uid46097

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus mitis str. B6
Equivalent name
Streptococcus mitis strain B6
Scientific name
Streptococcus mitis B6