Ferroglobus placidus DSM 10642

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Archaeoglobi, Archaeoglobales, Archaeoglobaceae, Ferroglobus, Ferroglobus placidus, Ferroglobus placidus DSM 10642,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2480 Total
  • 1629 (66%) with assignment
  • 268 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2154 total
  • 567 unique superfamilies
  • 356 unique families
  • 254 average length
  • 254 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 318 domain pairs
  • 785 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=589924
NCBI Taxonomy ID
589924
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:13:39
Last updated
2014-02-04 00:44:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ferroglobus_placidus_DSM_10642_uid40863

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ferroglobus placidus str. DSM 10642
Equivalent name
Ferroglobus placidus strain DSM 10642
Scientific name
Ferroglobus placidus DSM 10642
Synonym
Ferroglobus placidus AEDII12DO