Sanguibacter keddieii DSM 10542

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Sanguibacteraceae, Sanguibacter, Sanguibacter keddieii, Sanguibacter keddieii DSM 10542,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3710 Total
  • 2640 (71%) with assignment
  • 343 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3704 total
  • 670 unique superfamilies
  • 448 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 436 domain pairs
  • 1060 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=446469
NCBI Taxonomy ID
446469
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:13:58
Last updated
2014-02-04 00:56:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sanguibacter_keddieii_DSM_10542_uid40845

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sanguibacter keddieii str. DSM 10542
Equivalent name
Sanguibacter keddieii strain DSM 10542
Scientific name
Sanguibacter keddieii DSM 10542