Chlamydia trachomatis B/TZ1A828/OT

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis B/TZ1A828/OT,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 880 Total
  • 581 (66%) with assignment
  • 350 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 893 total
  • 388 unique superfamilies
  • 200 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 201 domain pairs
  • 431 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=672161
NCBI Taxonomy ID
672161
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:14:35
Last updated
2014-02-04 01:24:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_B_TZ1A828_OT_uid59349

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. B/TZ1A828/OT
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain B/TZ1A828/OT
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis B/TZ1A828/OT