Streptococcus suis SS12

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus suis, Streptococcus suis SS12,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2079 Total
  • 1394 (67%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1977 total
  • 566 unique superfamilies
  • 431 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 328 domain pairs
  • 738 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1005041
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1005041
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:37:56
Last updated
2014-02-04 01:30:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_suis_SS12_uid162123

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis str. SS12
Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis strain SS12
Scientific name
Streptococcus suis SS12