Clostridium cellulovorans 743B

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium cellulovorans, Clostridium cellulovorans 743B,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4254 Total
  • 2883 (68%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4544 total
  • 723 unique superfamilies
  • 502 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 551 domain pairs
  • 1243 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=573061
NCBI Taxonomy ID
573061
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:31:20
Last updated
2014-02-20 23:10:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_cellulovorans_743B_uid51503

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium cellulovorans str. 743B
Equivalent name
Clostridium cellulovorans strain 743B
Scientific name
Clostridium cellulovorans 743B