Streptococcus pneumoniae TCH8431/19A

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Streptococcus pneumoniae TCH8431/19A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2275 Total
  • 1442 (63%) with assignment
  • 267 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2041 total
  • 573 unique superfamilies
  • 435 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 338 domain pairs
  • 742 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=525381
NCBI Taxonomy ID
525381
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:38:11
Last updated
2014-02-20 23:57:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pneumoniae_TCH8431_19A_uid49735

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae str. TCH8431/19A
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae strain TCH8431/19A
Scientific name
Streptococcus pneumoniae TCH8431/19A