Thermoanaerobacter mathranii subsp. mathranii str. A3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacteraceae, Thermoanaerobacter, Thermoanaerobacter mathranii, Thermoanaerobacter mathranii subsp. mathranii, Thermoanaerobacter mathranii subsp. mathranii str. A3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2159 Total
  • 1552 (72%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2340 total
  • 641 unique superfamilies
  • 477 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 432 domain pairs
  • 883 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=583358
NCBI Taxonomy ID
583358
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:38:40
Last updated
2014-02-21 00:20:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermoanaerobacter_mathranii_A3_uid49481

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacter mathranii subsp. mathranii A3
Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacter mathranii subsp. mathranii strain A3
Scientific name
Thermoanaerobacter mathranii subsp. mathranii str. A3
Synonym
Thermoanaerobacter mathranii subsp. mathranii DSM 11426