Micromonospora aurantiaca ATCC 27029

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micromonosporales, Micromonosporaceae, Micromonospora, Micromonospora aurantiaca, Micromonospora aurantiaca ATCC 27029,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6222 Total
  • 4230 (68%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6134 total
  • 746 unique superfamilies
  • 523 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 592 domain pairs
  • 1412 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=644283
NCBI Taxonomy ID
644283
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:34:50
Last updated
2014-02-21 00:42:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Micromonospora_aurantiaca_ATCC_27029_uid42501

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Micromonospora aurantiaca str. ATCC 27029
Equivalent name
Micromonospora aurantiaca strain ATCC 27029
Scientific name
Micromonospora aurantiaca ATCC 27029