Mycoplasma haemofelis Ohio2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma haemofelis, Mycoplasma haemofelis Ohio2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1524 Total
  • 281 (18%) with assignment
  • 232 average length
  • 22 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 414 total
  • 218 unique superfamilies
  • 91 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 47% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 101 domain pairs
  • 218 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=859194
NCBI Taxonomy ID
859194
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:12
Last updated
2014-02-21 01:04:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_haemofelis_Ohio2_uid162029

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma haemofelis str. Ohio2
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma haemofelis strain Ohio2
Scientific name
Mycoplasma haemofelis Ohio2