Acidilobus saccharovorans 345-15

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Acidilobales, Acidilobaceae, Acidilobus, Acidilobus saccharovorans, Acidilobus saccharovorans 345-15,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1499 Total
  • 1022 (68%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1345 total
  • 440 unique superfamilies
  • 221 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 205 domain pairs
  • 547 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=666510
NCBI Taxonomy ID
666510
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:29:17
Last updated
2014-02-21 01:16:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acidilobus_saccharovorans_345_15_uid51395

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acidilobus saccharovorans str. 345-15
Equivalent name
Acidilobus saccharovorans strain 345-15
Scientific name
Acidilobus saccharovorans 345-15
Synonym
Acidilobus sp. 345-15