Aquifex aeolicus VF5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Aquificae, Aquificae, Aquificales, Aquificaceae, Aquifex, Aquifex aeolicus, Aquifex aeolicus VF5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1526 Total
  • 1169 (77%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 71 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1730 total
  • 577 unique superfamilies
  • 399 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 318 domain pairs
  • 717 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=224324
NCBI Taxonomy ID
224324
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 17:04:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Aquifex_aeolicus_VF5_uid57765

Synonyms

Scientific name
Aquifex aeolicus VF5
Synonym
Aquifex aeolicus str. VF5