syncytium symbiont of Diaphorina citri

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, unclassified Betaproteobacteria, Candidatus Profftella, Candidatus Profftella armatura,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 372 Total
  • 334 (90%) with assignment
  • 365 average length
  • 78 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 579 total
  • 284 unique superfamilies
  • 192 unique families
  • 317 average length
  • 317 average superfamily size
  • 51% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 157 domain pairs
  • 272 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=669502
NCBI Taxonomy ID
669502
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-03 17:17:49
Last updated
2014-02-03 17:17:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/syncytium_symbiont_of_Diaphorina_citri_uid213384

Synonyms

Authority
"Candidatus Profftella armatura" Nakabachi et al. 2013
Includes
syncytium symbiont of Diaphorina citri
Scientific name
Candidatus Profftella armatura
Synonym
Profftella armatura