Propionibacterium acnes KPA171202

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Propionibacteriales, Propionibacteriaceae, Cutibacterium, Cutibacterium acnes, Propionibacterium acnes KPA171202,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2297 Total
  • 1593 (69%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2290 total
  • 593 unique superfamilies
  • 398 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 371 domain pairs
  • 867 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=267747
NCBI Taxonomy ID
267747
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 17:54:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Propionibacterium_acnes_KPA171202_uid58101

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Propionibacterium acnes str. KPA171202
Equivalent name
Propionibacterium acnes strain KPA171202
Scientific name
Propionibacterium acnes KPA171202
Synonym
Propionibacterium acnes DSM 16379