Streptococcus oralis Uo5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus oralis, Streptococcus oralis Uo5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1905 Total
  • 1285 (67%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1872 total
  • 566 unique superfamilies
  • 429 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 338 domain pairs
  • 728 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=927666
NCBI Taxonomy ID
927666
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-07-06 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 18:19:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_oralis_Uo5_uid65449

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus oralis str. Uo5
Equivalent name
Streptococcus oralis strain Uo5
Scientific name
Streptococcus oralis Uo5