Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-C

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Myxococcales, Cystobacterineae, Anaeromyxobacteraceae, Anaeromyxobacter, Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans, Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-C,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4346 Total
  • 3025 (70%) with assignment
  • 349 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4590 total
  • 749 unique superfamilies
  • 530 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 540 domain pairs
  • 1339 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=290397
NCBI Taxonomy ID
290397
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 19:03:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Anaeromyxobacter_dehalogenans_2CP_C_uid58135

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans str. 2CP-C
Equivalent name
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans strain 2CP-C
Scientific name
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-C
Synonym
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans ATCC BAA-259