Archaeoglobus fulgidus DSM 4304

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Archaeoglobi, Archaeoglobales, Archaeoglobaceae, Archaeoglobus, Archaeoglobus fulgidus, Archaeoglobus fulgidus DSM 4304,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2420 Total
  • 1668 (69%) with assignment
  • 277 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2280 total
  • 569 unique superfamilies
  • 375 unique families
  • 263 average length
  • 263 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 314 domain pairs
  • 797 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=224325
NCBI Taxonomy ID
224325
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-05 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 19:31:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Archaeoglobus_fulgidus_DSM_4304_uid57717

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Archaeoglobus fulgidus str. DSM 4304
Equivalent name
Archaeoglobus fulgidus strain DSM 4304
Misspelling
Archaeoglobus fulgidus str. VC-16
Misspelling
Archaeoglobus fulgidus strain VC-16
Scientific name
Archaeoglobus fulgidus DSM 4304
Synonym
Archaeoglobus fulgidus VC-16