Mahella australiensis 50-1 BON

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacterales Family IV. Incertae Sedis, Mahella, Mahella australiensis, Mahella australiensis 50-1 BON,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2870 Total
  • 2007 (70%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2940 total
  • 645 unique superfamilies
  • 443 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 428 domain pairs
  • 906 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=697281
NCBI Taxonomy ID
697281
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-07-06 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 20:33:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mahella_australiensis_50_1_BON_uid66917

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mahella australiensis str. 50-1 BON
Equivalent name
Mahella australiensis strain 50-1 BON
Scientific name
Mahella australiensis 50-1 BON
Synonym
Mahella australiensis DSM 15567