Candidatus Sulcia muelleri CARI

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, unclassified Flavobacteriales, Candidatus Sulcia, Candidatus Sulcia muelleri, Candidatus Sulcia muelleri CARI,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 246 Total
  • 223 (91%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 83 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 378 total
  • 202 unique superfamilies
  • 106 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 47% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 117 domain pairs
  • 191 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=706194
NCBI Taxonomy ID
706194
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-02-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 21:04:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Sulcia_muelleri_CARI_uid52535

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri str. CARI
Equivalent name
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri strain CARI
Scientific name
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri CARI