Sphingopyxis alaskensis RB2256

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Sphingomonadales, Sphingomonadaceae, Sphingopyxis, Sphingopyxis alaskensis, Sphingopyxis alaskensis RB2256,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3195 Total
  • 2279 (71%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3246 total
  • 693 unique superfamilies
  • 507 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 429 domain pairs
  • 1047 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=317655
NCBI Taxonomy ID
317655
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 21:32:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sphingopyxis_alaskensis_RB2256_uid58351

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sphingopyxis alaskensis str. RB2256
Equivalent name
Sphingopyxis alaskensis strain RB2256
Scientific name
Sphingopyxis alaskensis RB2256