Anaplasma marginale str. St. Maries

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Anaplasma, Anaplasma marginale, Anaplasma marginale str. St. Maries,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 948 Total
  • 636 (67%) with assignment
  • 360 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 975 total
  • 443 unique superfamilies
  • 248 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 227 domain pairs
  • 468 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=234826
NCBI Taxonomy ID
234826
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 22:33:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Anaplasma_marginale_Maries_uid57629

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Anaplasma marginale 'St. Maries'
Equivalent name
Anaplasma marginale strain St. Maries
Scientific name
Anaplasma marginale str. St. Maries