Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 168

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae, Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 168,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 693 Total
  • 437 (63%) with assignment
  • 379 average length
  • 48 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 639 total
  • 282 unique superfamilies
  • 125 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 141 domain pairs
  • 302 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=907287
NCBI Taxonomy ID
907287
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:14
Last updated
2014-02-03 22:54:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_hyopneumoniae_168_uid162053

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae str. 168
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae strain 168
Scientific name
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 168