Aeropyrum pernix K1

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Desulfurococcales, Desulfurococcaceae, Aeropyrum, Aeropyrum pernix, Aeropyrum pernix K1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1700 Total
  • 1134 (67%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1462 total
  • 469 unique superfamilies
  • 250 unique families
  • 269 average length
  • 269 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 206 domain pairs
  • 614 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272557
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272557
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-02 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 00:17:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Aeropyrum_pernix_K1_uid57757

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Aeropyrum pernix str. K1
Equivalent name
Aeropyrum pernix strain K1
Scientific name
Aeropyrum pernix K1