Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MSSA476

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MSSA476,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2590 Total
  • 1756 (68%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2537 total
  • 666 unique superfamilies
  • 550 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 397 domain pairs
  • 865 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=282459
NCBI Taxonomy ID
282459
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 00:50:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_MSSA476_uid57841

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. MSSA476
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus strain MSSA476
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MSSA476