Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZ

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Anaplasma, phagocytophilum group, Anaplasma phagocytophilum, Anaplasma phagocytophilum str. HZ,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1264 Total
  • 643 (51%) with assignment
  • 264 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 955 total
  • 419 unique superfamilies
  • 241 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 205 domain pairs
  • 437 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=212042
NCBI Taxonomy ID
212042
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-09-29 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 01:09:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Anaplasma_phagocytophilum_HZ_uid57951

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZ
Misspelling
Anaplasma phagocytophila HZ
Misspelling
Anaplasma phagocytophila str. HZ
Scientific name
Anaplasma phagocytophilum str. HZ