Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C58

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Rhizobium/Agrobacterium group, Agrobacterium, Agrobacterium tumefaciens complex, Agrobacterium fabrum, Agrobacterium fabrum str. C58,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5355 Total
  • 3909 (73%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5619 total
  • 762 unique superfamilies
  • 640 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 488 domain pairs
  • 1256 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=176299
NCBI Taxonomy ID
176299
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 22:59:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Agrobacterium_tumefaciens_C58_uid57865

Synonyms

Includes
Agrobacterium tumefaciens (strain C58 / ATCC 33970)
Includes
Agrobacterium tumefaciens (strain C58)
Includes
Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C58 (Cereon)
Includes
Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C58 (Dupont)
Includes
Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C58 (U. Washington)
Includes
Rhizobium radiobacter str. C58 (Cereon)
Includes
Rhizobium radiobacter str. C58 (Dupont)
Includes
Rhizobium radiobacter str. C58 (U. Washington)
Scientific name
Agrobacterium fabrum str. C58
Synonym
Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C58