Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium avium complex (MAC), Mycobacterium avium, Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis, Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4350 Total
  • 3196 (73%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4557 total
  • 654 unique superfamilies
  • 489 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 437 domain pairs
  • 1114 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=262316
NCBI Taxonomy ID
262316
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 23:21:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_avium_paratuberculosis_K_10_uid57699

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis str. K-10
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis strain K-10
Scientific name
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10
Synonym
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K10