Listeria monocytogenes J1-220

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes J1-220,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2985 Total
  • 2079 (70%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3037 total
  • 682 unique superfamilies
  • 568 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 418 domain pairs
  • 953 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=930782
NCBI Taxonomy ID
930782
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-20 23:32:16
Last updated
2014-02-20 23:32:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_J1_220_uid179735

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. J1-220
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain J1-220
Misspelling
Listeria monocytogenes 220
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes J1-220