Mycoplasma crocodyli MP145

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma crocodyli, Mycoplasma crocodyli MP145,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 689 Total
  • 470 (68%) with assignment
  • 370 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 695 total
  • 311 unique superfamilies
  • 164 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 154 domain pairs
  • 330 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=512564
NCBI Taxonomy ID
512564
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 00:08:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_crocodyli_MP145_uid47087

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma crocodyli str. MP145
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma crocodyli strain MP145
Scientific name
Mycoplasma crocodyli MP145
Synonym
Mycoplasma crocodyli ATCC 51981