Aster yellows witches'-broom phytoplasma AYWB

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Acholeplasmatales, Acholeplasmataceae, Candidatus Phytoplasma, Candidatus Phytoplasma asteris, Aster yellows witches'-broom phytoplasma, Aster yellows witches'-broom phytoplasma AYWB,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 693 Total
  • 399 (58%) with assignment
  • 255 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 587 total
  • 243 unique superfamilies
  • 124 unique families
  • 268 average length
  • 268 average superfamily size
  • 59% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 134 domain pairs
  • 249 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=322098
NCBI Taxonomy ID
322098
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 00:53:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Aster_yellows_witches_broom_phytoplasma_AYWB_uid58297

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Aster yellows witches'-broom phytoplasma str. AYWB
Scientific name
Aster yellows witches'-broom phytoplasma AYWB