Aromatoleum aromaticum EbN1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Rhodocyclales, Rhodocyclaceae, Aromatoleum, Aromatoleum aromaticum, Aromatoleum aromaticum EbN1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4576 Total
  • 2816 (62%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4115 total
  • 719 unique superfamilies
  • 616 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 491 domain pairs
  • 1165 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=76114
NCBI Taxonomy ID
76114
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 01:27:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Aromatoleum_aromaticum_EbN1_uid58231

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Aromatoleum aromaticum str. EbN1
Equivalent name
Aromatoleum aromaticum strain EbN1
Scientific name
Aromatoleum aromaticum EbN1
Synonym
Azoarcus sp. EbN1