Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus anthracis, Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4955 Total
  • 3174 (64%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4416 total
  • 771 unique superfamilies
  • 666 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 490 domain pairs
  • 1135 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=260799
NCBI Taxonomy ID
260799
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 01:50:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_anthracis_Sterne_uid58091

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus anthracis (strain Sterne)
Equivalent name
Bacillus anthracis Sterne
Scientific name
Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne