Brucella abortus bv. 1 str. 9-941

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Brucellaceae, Brucella, Brucella abortus, Brucella abortus bv. 1, Brucella abortus bv. 1 str. 9-941,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3084 Total
  • 2073 (67%) with assignment
  • 288 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3017 total
  • 682 unique superfamilies
  • 539 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 397 domain pairs
  • 966 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=262698
NCBI Taxonomy ID
262698
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 02:24:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brucella_abortus_bv__1_9_941_uid58019

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brucella abortus biovar 1 str. 9-941
Equivalent name
Brucella abortus bv. 1 strain 9-941
Scientific name
Brucella abortus bv. 1 str. 9-941